Beautiful Woman (2018)

Country:

Genres: , ,

Release Year:

Status: Upcoming

Starring: , , ,

Description:

Dong Yi and Dong Qing are two sisters who grew up together in beijing. Their father went to Taiwan in 1995 after selling his resraurant business that he built with his decesed wife. Through hard work, Dong Yi opened her own restaurant, which became a success. Twenty years later, their father returns to Beijing with her half-sister Dong Xin, who takes over Dong Yi’s restraurant group. Dong Yi is frustrated with her career and meets the popular South Korean food critic Jin Wenhao. They soon fall in love. Meanwhile, Dong Qing discovers the truth behind her mother’s death, which is because of her. She attempts to commit suicide.

Also known as:女人花似梦 Woman Flower Dream

Beautiful Woman (2018) full episodes

Note: Clear your browser cache if having issues viewing the full episode list.